UM-UNF: Box Score

MINNEAPOLIS — All of the numbers from Minnesota's 87-59 victory over the North Florida Ospreys.

North Florida Ospreys
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-AREB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
David Jeune, F261-20-10-05121242
Travis Wallace, F287-100-03-461003317
Parker Smith, G336-193-117-731005322
Will Wilson, G290-40-10-04610300
B Beech202-61-42-43330257
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Charles McRoy, G-F242-52-30-04100236
C Naylor120-20-10-01000130
R Rodriguez110-30-20-01100300
B Daniels172-61-10-03000105
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
20-577-2412-15301461222159
35.1%29.2%80.0%
 
Minnesota Golden Gophers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-AREB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Rodney Williams Jr., F296-140-22-484023014
Elliott Eliason, C162-30-02-24032146
Austin Hollins, G275-140-22-262241012
Joe Coleman, G245-120-01-144121211
Andre Hollins, G262-60-31-13130215
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-AREB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Trevor Mbakwe, F114-50-03-561231111
Julian Welch, G161-40-11-21120103
Chris Halvorsen, F20-00-00-00000010
Maverick Ahanmisi, G142-41-32-23000117
Oto Osenieks, F162-50-25-55120129
Maurice Walker, F174-60-01-22300119
Kendal Shell, G20-00-00-00100000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
33-731-1320-2642181513131387
45.2%7.7%76.9%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Jim Schipper, Terry Oglesby, Lamont Simpson
Attendance: 10,173

Up Next


Tweets